Committees

 

LIST OF COMMITTEE MEMBERS (समिति सदस्यों की सूची) 2019-20

 

Sr. No.

DEPARTMENT

COMMITTEE MEMBERS

SIGN

NATURE OF DUTIES

1.        

ADMISSION

(दाखिला)

1. Mr. Rajendern kumarI/C

2. Ms Talwinder Kaur PGT ECO

3.Mrs Manjit Kaul H.M

4. Mrs. Gurmeet Kaur PRT

5. Mrs. Neelam PRT I/C

 

 

 

 

 

To carry out Fresh Admission, TC Admission, Verification of document, issuing TC and to maintain Admission Register.

2.        

EXAMINATION

(परीक्षा विभाग)

SECONDARY

1. Mrs. Meena SainiI/C

2. Mrs  Anita Negi PGT Com

3. Mrs.  Deepa Kandari Lib

 

 

 

All Exam Related, tests and Back to Basics works.

PRIMARY

1. Mrs. Darshana Bharti I/C

2. Mrs. Satbir Kaur PRT

3. Mrs Nisha Devi PRT

 

 

 

3.        

CBSE

1. Mrs Parmjit Kaur  PGT Phy I/C

2. Mrs. Seema Rani TGT Bio

 

 

All CBSE related work in co-ordination with Department Heads and Class Teachers.

 

 

4.        

TIME TABLE

(समय सारिणी)

SECONDARY

1. Mr. AnupSingh I/C

2. Mr. Manoj kumar TGT math

3. Mr Surinder TGT Hindi

 

1. To make time table as per need of the vidyalaya

 

2. To make necessary arrangements for staff on leave/ duty.

PRIMARY

1. Mrs. Sukhjinder kaur PRT I/C

2. Mrs. Monika Sharma PRT

 

 

5.        

CCA

(सह- शिक्षा क्रियाकलाप)

1. Mrs. Monika PGT – Hindi PGT  Hindi I/C

2. Mrs. Harpinder Kaur TGT Eng

3. Mr. Surinder Singh TGT Hindi

4. Sh Ganesh Kumar TGT Hindi

5. Mrs. Veena Sharma -PRT  I/C

6. Mrs Neelam PRT

7. Mrs Anuradha PRT

 

To perform all activities as per CCA Calendar and any other activity assigned by KVS.

6.        

M & R

(अनुरक्षण और मरम्मत कार्य)

1. Mr. Rajeshwer Singh I/C

2.Mrs Anita Negi  PGT Com

3. Mrs DeepaKandari Lib.

4. Mrs Pushpa Devi TGT SST

5. Mr KapilDev WET

6. Mrs. Manjit Kaul H.M

7. Mrs. Gurmeet Kaur PRT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

To ensure proper maintenance of building. To look into the routine repair work like broken window panes, cementing, water points, water tanks, overall upkeep and cleanliness of the building.

7.        

FURNITURE COMMITTEE

(फर्नीचर समिति)

1. Mr .Parkash PGT Math I/C

2. Mr. Ashok kumar PGT Comp

3. Sh. Ganash Kumar TGT - HIndi

4. Mrs. Jasjit kaur PRT I/C

5. Mrs. Ritu PRT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. To ensure proper distribution of furniture to all the classes as per requirement.

 

2. Repair and maintenance of Class Furniture, Office Furniture and Department Furniture.

 

Note: Committee must ensure that no furniture should randomly lie here and there in the campus. 

8.        

DISCIPLINE/ ANTI BULLYING COMMITTEE

(अनुशासन समिति)

1. Mrs. Shashi Varshney I/C (Girls)

2. Mr. Parkash chand I/C (Boys)

3. Mrs Meena Saini  PGT Chem.

4. Mrs. Harpinder Kaur TGT Eng

4. Ms Sneh TGT P&HE

5. Mrs. Manjit Kaul- H.M I/C

6. Mrs. Jasjit Kaur-PRT

7. Mrs Darshna Bharti PRT

8. All Coaches

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. The Committee should ensure that students must be in proper uniform, haircut, trimmed nails and polished shoes.

 

2. The defaulters must be dealt as per KVS discipline code of conduct for students.

9.        

SUBJECT COMMITTEE

(ACADEMIC ADVISOR COMMITTEE)

(शैक्षिक परामर्श समिति)

Over all Co-ordinator Academics-

MrSuneel Kumar V.P  ( Secondary Wing)

Over all Co-ordinator Academics-

MsManjitKaul H.M( Primary Wing)

1. Mrs. Shashi Varshney PGT Physics

     (Sc. and Comp. Sc.)  I/C

2. Mr. Anoop Singh,  PGT (Maths)  I/C

3. Mr. Prakash Chand PGT (English)I/C

4.  M/S Talwinder Kaur PGT (Eco) I/C

(Social science)

5. Ms. Monika PGT I/C

 (Hindi & Sanskrit)

6. Ms. Manjit Kaul, H.M.

7. Ms. Neelam, PRT (EVS) I/C

8. Mrs. Darshna Bharti , PRT(Hindi) I/C

9. Mrs. Anuradha, PRT ( English) I/C

10. Mrs. Monika Sharma, PRT (Maths) I/C

 

The Coordinators will works in close coordination with academic committee I/Cs and must ensure the implementation of Back to basics concept , activities based learning , enrichment of competencies  and to achieved desired learning outcomes .

 

1. The Committee I/Cs ensure that subject committee meeting must take place every month.

2. The points which are discussed in the meeting should be circulated to each member of committee.

3. Follow up action of previous month meeting must be discussed in the subsequent meetings.

4. Ensure compliance of the meeting points.

10.    

FEES VERIFICATION from the attendance register every month

(शुल्क सत्यापन)

1.Mr. Anoop Singh I/C

2. Smt Rajni Chopra TGT Math

3. Mrs. Nisha I/C

4. Mrs. Monika Sharma

 

 

 

 

1. To verify the fee of each class at the end of month and tallying it with bank details.

2. To maintain CS-11 and CS-54 and to tally it with bank statements.

11.    

RAJ BHASHA

(राजभाषा)

1. Mrs. Monika PGT Hindi I/C

2. Mr. Ganesh Kumar TGT Hindi

3. Mrs Sujata TGT Hindi

3. Mrs. Veena Sharma PRT

4. Mrs. DarshanaBharti PRT

 

 

 

 

 

1. To send quarterly Raj Bhasha report to KVS RO Chandigarh.

 

2. To conduct Hindi Mah and other Raj Bhasha related Program.

12.    

CLEANLINESS  of Vidylaya building / Classrooms/ Toilets/ / Grounds /  Campus  COMMITTEE

(स्वछ्ता जाँच समिति)/ प्राथमिक चिकित्सा)

 1. Mr Parkash Chand  PGT Eng. I/C

2. Ms Talwinder Kaur PGT Eco

2. Mrs. Shashi Varshney- PGT Phy.

3.  Mr. Surinder singh TGT Hindi.

4. Mr. Kapil Dev TGT –WET

5. Ms Sneh ( TGT PH &E)

6. Sh. K.P. Singh TGT (AE)

7. Mrs. Bimla PRT

8. Mrs. Ritu- PRT

9. Mrs. Sangeeta Garg- TGT Music

 

1. To ensure proper hygiene conditions in the class room, campus in general and toilets in particular.

 

2. Grass cutting inside the campus.

 

3.  Smoothening of grounds.

 

4. Maintenance of notice boards of the vidyalaya.

 

 

 

 

 

13.    

TEACHING Aids

(शिक्षण साधन)

1. Ms Talwinder Kaur– Eco.

2. Mrs. Pushpa Devi TGT –SST I/C

 

 

To ensure the optimum utilization of use of teaching aids by all subject teachers.

14.    

PHOTOGRAPHY

(छायाचित्रण)

1. Sh. K.P.Singh TGT A&E I/C

2. Computer Instructors ( Pri& Sec)

3. Ms. Satbir Kaur- PRT I/C

 

1. To ensure photography of all CCA and other activities held in the vidyalaya.

2. To maintain proper records of the photographs. 

15.    

LIBRARY

(पुस्तकालय)

1. Mrs.Deepa kandari –Lib

2. Mrs Harpinder KaurTgtEng

3. Ms Talwinder Kaur PGT Eco

4. Mrs. Sujata TGT Hindi

5. Mrs.Kamaljit Walia - PRT  I/C

6. Mrs. Darshana Bharti PRT

7. Mrs,. Monica Sharma PRT

8. All Subject Committee Heads

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1.To ensure conduct of library committee meeting as per KVS Norms.

2. To constitute reader club in the vidyalaya

3. To motivate students for reading maximum number of quality books and prepare book reviews. Reviews should be read in morning assembly.

4. The good reader student must be recognized in the morning assembly.

5. To motivate teachers for optimum utilization of library for their professional growth.

16.    

WATER TANK / Water coolers  CLEANLINESS COMMITTEE

(पानी-टंकी जाँच समिति)

1. Sh Rajeshwar Singh PGT Bio

2. Sh. KapilDev WET

3. Mrs Monika, PGT (HINDI)

4. Mrs Manjit Kaul

5. Sh. Dhram Singh Sub-Staff

 

 

 

 

 

To ensure the cleanliness of tanks on regular intervals.

17.    

STAFF ROOM MAINTAINENCE COMMITTEE

(स्टाफ-कक्ष अनुरक्षण समिति)

1. Mrs. Harpinder kaur I/C

2. Sh. Deepa kandari Lib

3. Mrs. Pushpa Devi TGT SST

 

 

 

To ensure proper upkeep and cleanliness of Staff room.

18.    

GARDENING AND BEAUTIFICATION

(बागवानी और सौंदर्यीकरण)

1.Mr. Rajeshwer singh PGT BIO

2. MRs Seema Rani TGT BIO

 3.Mr. Kapil Dev TGT –WET I/C

4. Mr . K.P. Singh TGT A&E

5. TGT SST-2

6. Mrs Manjeet Kaul –H.M

7. Mrs. Darshna Bharti –PRT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

1. The committee must ensure the cleanliness of campus and gardens.

 

2. Ensure aesthetic look of the vidyalaya with plantation of decorative plants and flowers at appropriate places.

 

 

19.    

MATHEMATICAL GARDEN

(गणितीय-उद्यान)

1.Mr. Anoop singhI/C P.G.T. Maths

2. Mr. Dushyant kumar P.G.T. Maths

3.. Ms. Rajni Chopra, TGT (Maths)

4. Mr. Manoj Kumar,TGT (Maths)

5. TGT Math

 

To develop mathematical garden in the vidyalaya.

20.    

COMPUTER AND WEBSITE UPDATION COMMITTEE

(संगण्डक और वेब समिति)

1. Mr. Ashok Mittal, PGT (CS) I/C

2. Computer Instructor -1

3. Computer Instructor -2

 

To update vidyalaya’s website on daily basis.

21.    

SCOUT AND GUIDE

(स्काउट और गाईड)

Cub and Bulbul

1. Mrs. Gurmeet Kaur  PRT- I/C

2. Mrs Kamaljit Walia –PRT

3. Mrs. Veena Sharma - PRT

Scout and Guide

1. Mrs Rajni Chopra TGT Math- I/C

2.Mrs. Manisha Kahol TGT –Eng

3. Mr. Surinder singh TGT Hindi

4. Sh. Ganesh Kumar

5. Mrs. Bimla –PRT

6. Ms Satbir Kaur -PRT

7. Ms. Ritu –PRT

 

1. To ensure the participation of maximum number of students in scout and guide activities.

 

2. To organize activities as per schedule.

22.    

NCC

(राष्ट्रीय कैडेट कोर)

1. Sh. Manoj kumar- TGT  Math I/C

2. Mr. Munider-  PRT

 

To ensure implementation of NCC as per Norms.

23.    

SCHOOL EXCURSION AND ADVENTURE COMMITTEE

(विद्यालय पर्यटन और साहसिक कार्य समिति)

1. Sh. Parkash chand PGT- English I/C

2. Ms. Paramjit Kaur- PGT Phy

3. Sh. Manoj Kumar TGT Math

4. Mrs. Sujata TGT –Hindi

5. Mrs. Jasjeet Kaur PRT

6. Mr. Anil Kumar - PRT

 

To organise activities as per KVS guidelines.

24.    

FIRE SAFETY

(अग्नि सुरक्षा)

1. Sh. Rajeshwer singh - I/C

2.  Mrs Meena Saini PGT Chem

2. Sh. KapilDev TGT -WET

 

 

 

 

Ensure refilling and installation of fire extinguisher at appropriate places in the Vidyalaya.

 

 

25.    

SCHOOL CANTEEN SUPERVISION COMMITTEE

(विद्यालयकैंटीन निरीक्षण समिति)

1. Sh. Shashi varshney PGT Physics I/C

2. Mrs Harpinder Kaur TGT (ENG)

3. Mrs. Deepa kandari– Lib

4. Mrs. Sarita Sharma PRT 

5. Ms Sneh Schan TGT P& HE

 

 

 

To ensure cleanliness in canteen and to supervise the quality of food and health hygiene condition of the items present in the canteen.

26.    

PURCHASE COMMITTEE

(क्रय समिति)

1. Mr Suneel Kumar V.P I/C

1. Mr. Ashok kumar PGT Com

2. Mrs. Anita Negi PGT Com

3. Mrs. Meena Saini PGT Chem

4. Mrs. Manjit Kaul- H.M.

5. Mrs. Jasjeet Kaur-PRT

6. Mrs. Veena sharma

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Purchase of stores as per requirement.

27.    

SPORTS COMMITTEE

(खेल-कूद समिति)

1. Ms Sneh Schan TGT P&He I/C

2. Sh .Rajinder kumar PGT Chem.

( I/C in absence of  PET)

3. All Coaches

4. Mrs. Kamaljit Walia– PRT I/C

5. Mrs. Sarita Sharma -PRT

 

To ensure conduct of sports and games as per KVS calendar and norms.

28.    

RTE RECORD MAINTAINANCE COMMITTEE

(आर टी ई रिकॉर्ड समिति)

1. Ms Talwinder KaurI/C (Secondary)

2. Mrs. Harpinder Kaur TGT Eng

3. Mr Kapil Dev WET

4.Mrs. JasjeetKaur –PRT I/C

5. Mr. Anil Kumar - PRT

 

To collect the bills and vouchers from parents, verify them and to submit in office for payment.

29.    

CONDEMNATION COMMITTEE

1. Mr. Ashok Mittal, PGT C.S I/C

2. Mr. Anoop singh PGT Math

3. All Dept. I/C

 

 

 

To recommend and execute the condemnation of stores as per KVS norms.

30.    

SHALA DARPAN COMMITTEE and Fee Verification on the UBI Portal

(शालादर्पण समिति)

1. Mr. Ashok Kumar, PGT C.S  I/C

2. Mr. Manoj Kumar TGT Math

3. Mrs. Deepa kandari, Librarian

4. Mrs Neelam PRT

4. Ms. Anuradha, PRT

5.Computer instructors

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

To carry out work related to shaladarpan.

31.    

Beautification/ BALA implementation committee

 

1. Mrs Monika PGT Hindi

2. M rRajeshwar Singh PGT BIO

3. Mr K.P.Singh  TGT Art

4. Mrs Deepa Kandari Lib.

 

 

 

 

To carry out the beautification of the Vidyalaya campus and to implement the BALA concept in the Vidyalaya building.

 

 

 

32.    

Sexual Harassment Committee

1. Mrs. Shashi Varshney PGT Phy. I/C

2. Mrs. Harpinder Kaur TGT –English

3. Mr.  Parkash chand PGT Eng

4. Mrs. Manjit Kaul H.M.

5. Mrs. Jasjeet Kaur PRT

6. Mrs Veena Sharma PRT

 

To enquire the reported cases and recommendation there upon.

33.    

PTA

1. Sh. Prakash Chand – PGT –Eng. I/C

2. Mrs.HarpinderKaur TGT- Eng

3.Mrs. JasjeetKaur- PRT

4. Mrs.Sarita Sharma- PRT

5. Co-opted Member-  MrsManjitKaul

 

1. To call PTA meeting and to ensure the implementation of suggestions and recommendations of PTA.

 

2. To keep inform the executive body of the PTA about the policy and program of vidyalaya.

3. To establish rapport with the society with the help of PTA.

34.    

Vidyalaya Office

1. Mrs. Anita Negi PGT- Comm

2. Sh. Manoj Kumar TGT Math

3. Ms. Satbir Kaur

4. Time table I/Cs of Secondary

5. Time table I/Cs of Primary

6. Sh. Dharm Singh- Sub- Staff

7. Sh. Jagjeet Singh- Sub Staff

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Staff – Salary, Contractual – Salary, Income Tax, Leave- Record, Cash Book Maintenance, Ledger maintenance, Inward and Dispatch and other office related work.

35.    

Grievance redress  Committee

 

 

1. Mr. Parkash chand PGT Eng I/C

2. Mr  Ashok Kumar PGT Comp.

3. Mrs. Shashi Varshney PGT Phy

4. Mrs Meena Saini PGT Chem.

5. Mrs. Harpinder Kaur TGT –English

6. Mrs. Manjit Kaul H.M.

7. Mrs. Jasjeet Kaur PRT

 

 

To look into the reported causes and to provide the recommendations.

36.    

Social Science Exhibition

1. Ms Talwinder Kaur PGT Eco I/C

2.PGT History

2. PGT GEO

3.  Mrs. Pushpa TGT- SST

3. TGT –ST2

4. TGT SST -3

 

 

 

 

 

 

To organise the social science exhibition at vidyalaya level and to prepare and send the students for Regional level and National level events.

37.    

Science Exhibition

1. Smt. Shashi Varshney PGT –Phy

2. Sh. Rajinder Kumar PGT – Chem

3. Mrs. Meena saini PGT CHem

4. Ms. Paramjit Kaur PGT – Phy I/C

5. Mrs Seema RaniTGT Bio

6. TGt BIO

 

To organise science exhibition at vidyalaya level and to prepare and send the students for Regional level and National Level.

38.    

NCSC

1. Sh. Shashi varshney PGT- PHY.

2. Sh. Rajinder Kumar PGT – Chem

3. Ms.Paramjit Kaur PGT – Phy

4. Mrs Meena saini PGT Chem I/C

5. Mr Rajeshwar Singh PGT BIO

6. All TGT Science

 

To prepare the students for NCSC and to ensure their participation at regional and national level.

39.    

Olympiads

 

All Department heads

 

To prepare the students for Olympiads and ensure registration.

40.    

Safety and Security as per SOP Committee

1. SH. Parkash Chand, PGT (English)

2. Sh. Rajinder Kumar, PGT (Chem)

3. Sh. Kapil Dev, TGT (WET)

4. Ms Talwinder Kaur PGT Eco

 

 

 

 

1. To conduct mock drill of the students as per SOP

 

2. To ensure safety and security of students as per SOP of CBSE.

41.    

Physics Lab

 Ms. Paramjit Kaur, PGT (Phy) I/C

 

Mrs. Shashi Varshney to hand over the charge of physics Lab.

42.    

Chemistry Lab

Mrs. Meena Saini, PGT (Chem) I/C

 

Mr. Rajinder Kumar to hand over the charge of physics Lab.

43.    

Bio Lab

Mr Rajeshwar Singh, PGT (Bio) I/C

 

Ms. Paramjit Kaur to hand over the charge of Bio Lab.

44.    

Junior Science Lab

Mrs. Seema Rani, TGT (Bio) I/C

 

Ms. Paramjit Kaur to hand over the charge of Junior Science Lab.

 

CLUBS

Sr. No.

CLUBS

CLUB MEMBERS

SIGN

NATURE OF DUTIES

1.        

INTEGRITY CLUB

( सत्यनिष्ठा क्लब)

1. Mrs. Monika PGT- Hindi (Eng) I/C

2. Mrs. Harpinder Kaur TGT- eng.

3. Mrs. Bimla PRT I/C

4. Mrs. Darshana Bharti –PRT

 

To inculcate moral values into the minds of young children so that they grow up to become socially and morally responsible citizen of the country.

2.        

BACK TO BASIC CLUB

1.Mr. Surinder singh  (I/C)

2. Mr. Manoj Kumar, (TGT Math.)

3. Ms. Manjit Kaul, H.M,

4.Ms. Jasjit Kaur, PRT

5. Ms. Nisha, PRT

 

 

 

 

 

1. To ensure the implementation of program at vidyalaya level.

 

2. Guide the newly joined teachers and contractual teachers about the concept. 

3.        

HEALTH AND WELLNESS CLUB

(स्वास्थ्य क्लब)

1. Ms. Seema, TGT Sci.

2.Mr. Doctor

3.Ms.Nurse

 

 

 

To aware the students about health hygiene.

4.        

ALUMINI CLUB

( भूतपूर्व छात्र क्लब)

1.. Sh. Ashok Kumar PGT –CS

2. Sh. Parkash  Chand PGT- Eng

3. Mrs. Harpinder – TGT Eng

4. MsManjit Kaul HM

4. Mrs. Jasjeet kaur- PRT

 

 

 

 

 

1. To keep the record of Alumni of the vidyalaya.

2. To conduct Alumni Meet in the month of December

3. To disseminate information to RO pertaining to program of Alumni in the vidyalaya.

5.        

ECO CLUB

( इको क्लब )

1. Mr. Rajeshwar Singh, PGT (Bio)

2. Mrs. Meena Saini

3. Mrs Seema rani

4. Mr. KapilDev, W.E.T

5. Mrs. Monika PRT

 

 

 

 

1. To provide an outlet for students creativity and enables them to channelise their imagination in practical work.

2. To ensure active participation and maximum numbers of students in Eco Club activities.

6.        

A.E.P (ADOLOSCENT EDUCATION PROGRAM)

(किशोरावस्था शिक्षण कार्यक्रम)

1. Mrs. Seema Rani, TGT (Science) I/C

2. Sh. Ganesh Kumar TGT – Hindi

3. Sh. Rajeshwer singh – Co-opted member

4. TGT- Science

5. Doctor

6. Nurse

 

1. To ensure the implementation of AEP in the vidyalaya.

 

2.To prepare quarterly report for submission to KVS.

                          

 

                                                                                                                                                                                   Principal